Archive for justcycling.myfastforum.org Just Cycling
 


       justcycling.myfastforum.org Forum Index -> The 3 GT´s
Nolte

team announcements

LottoNL-Jumbo
Robert Gesink, Wilco Kelderman, Laurens ten Dam, Steven Kruijswijk, Sep Vanmarcke, Bram Tankink, Tom Leezer, Jos van Emden and Paul Martens.
HuwB

MTN-Qhubeka's Tour team:
BoassonHagen, Cummings, Farrar, J Janse van Rensburg, R Janse van Rensburg, Kudus, Meintjes, Pauwels, Teklehaimanot.
HuwB

Bora Argon:
Jan Barta (30, CZE), Sam Bennett (24, IRL), Emanuel Buchmann (22, GER),
Zakkari Dempster (27, AUS), Bartosz Huzarski (34, POL), Jose Mendes (30, POR),
Dominik Nerz (25, GER), Andreas Schillinger (31, GER), Paul Voss (29, GER)
Fontfroide

The nine athletes representing Trek Factory Racing at the Tour de France are: Julian Arredondo, Fabian Cancellara, Stijn Devolder, Laurent Didier, Markel Irizar, Bob Jungels, Bauke Mollema, Gregory Rast and Haimar Zubeldia.
HuwB

BMC Racing: Damiano Caruso, Rohan Dennis, Daniel Oss, Manuel Quinziato, Samuel Sánchez, Michael Schär, Greg Van Avermaet, Tejay van Garderen and Danilo Wyss.
HuwB

FDJ: Bonnet, Sébastien Chavanel, Démare, Geniez, Ladagnous, Morabito, Pinot, Jérémy Roy, Vaugrenard


IAM Cycling:BRANDLE Matthias, CHAVANEL Sylvain, CLEMENT Stef, COPPEL Jerome, ELMIGER Martin, FRANK Mathias, HOLLENSTEIN Reto, PANTANO Jarlinson, WYSS Marcel


Lotto - Soudal: BAK Lars Ytting, DE GENDT Thomas, DEBUSSCHERE Jens, GALLOPIN Tony, GREIPEL André, HANSEN Adam, HENDERSON Gregory, SIEBERG Marcel, WELLENS Tim
billgull

http://velonews.competitor.com/20...t-list-2015-tour-de-france_375043
Biosphere

No Kittel

Giant-Alpecin: John Degenkolb, Simon Geschke, Roy Curvers, Albert Timmer, Ramon Sinkledam, Tom Dumoulin, Koen de Kort, Georg Priedler and Warren Barguil.

http://www.cyclingnews.com/news/d...ant-alpecin-at-the-tour-de-france
Biosphere

Millar the elder picks his fantasy Sky Team. When the long list was leaked I was surprised that people were expressing surprise that Roche was missing. He was practically invisible at the Dauphiné compared to Poels.

http://www.cyclingnews.com/blogs/...-sky-squad-for-the-tour-de-france
mazda

No Kiryienka ?
He just won gold in the European games ahead of Clement, LL Sanchez.
20-y-o Mullen was 8th.
gerry12ie

mazda wrote:
No Kiryienka ?
He just won gold in the European games ahead of Clement, LL Sanchez.
20-y-o Mullen was 8th.


Mullen won the National TT last night but wunderkind Eddie Dunbar was only 25 seconds back in 2nd place - and 18 year old Dunbar is no TT specialist.  Early days, but the future certainly looks bright for these two...
Nolte

etixx

Mark Cavendish, Michal Golas, Michal Kwiatkowski, Tony Martin, Mark Renshaw, Zdeněk Štybar, Matteo Trentin, Rigoberto Urán, and Julien Vermote.
HuwB

Team Sky: Froome, Kennaugh, Konig, Poels, Porte, Roche, Rowe, Stannard, Thomas.
Fontfroide

AG2R - La Mondiale
Jan Bakelants (BEL), Romain Bardet (FRA), Mikaël Chérel (FRA), Ben Gastauer (LUX), Patrick Gretsch (ALL), Jean-Christophe Péraud (FRA), Christophe Riblon (FRA), Johan Vansummeren (BEL), Alexis Vuillermoz (FRA).


Astana
Vincenzo Nibali (ITA), Lars Boom (HOL), Michele Scarponi (ITA), Andrei Grivko (UKR), Dmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ), Lieuwe Westra (HOL), Tanel Kangert (EST), Jakob Fuglsang (DAN) et Rein Taaramäe (EST)
Fontfroide

Katusha
Alexander Kristoff, Joaquim Rodríguez, Alberto Losada, Giampaolo Caruso, Tiago Machado, Marco Haller, Dmitriy Kozontchuk, Jacopo Guarnieri et Luca Paolini.


Lampre-Merida
Matteo Bono (ITA), Davide Cimolai (ITA), Rui Costa (POR), Kristijan Durasek (CRO), Nelson Oliveira (POR), Rubčn Plaza Molina  (COL), Filippo Pozzato (ITA), Josč Serpa Perez (COL), Rafael Valls Ferri (ESP)
Fontfroide

Movistar
Nairo Quintana (COL), Alejandro Valverde (ESP), Imanol Erviti (ESP), Jonathan Castroviejo (ESP), Gorka Izagirre (ESP), José Herrada (ESP), Adriano Malori (ITA), Alex Dowsett (GBR) et Winner Anacona (COL).

Trek Factory Racing
Julian Arredondo (COL), Fabian Cancellara (SUI), Stijn Devolder (BEL), Laurent Didier (LUX), Markel Irizar (ESP), Bob Jungels (LUX), Bauke Mollema (P-B), Gregory Rast (SUI), Haimar Zubeldia (ESP).

the last three posts all from l"Equipe on line today.
HuwB

Dowsett selected for Moivstar, having not been on their long, provisional list.
Interesting.
I wonder what the politic was there?

Cannondale: Talansky, Martin, Hesjedal, Bauer, Haas, Koren, Langeveld, Navardauskas, Van Baarle.

Tinkoff:
Basso, Bennati, Contador, Kreuziger, Majka, Rogers, P.Sagan, Tosatto, Valgren.
Bartali

Aren't these the Tinkoff guys who failed to support Bertie in the Giro?  Were they training rather than racing??  The plot thickens ....
Mrs John Murphy

I think he has the Polish winker/climber Majka to help him this time.
Nolte

according to an article a person i work with read, nicholas roche is leading his team for the tour de france.

in your face, froome Wink

i had to explain without reading the article he read, it possibly meant that roche is road captain which involved more organising things when things go badly before a call is made on the team radios

       justcycling.myfastforum.org Forum Index -> The 3 GT´s
Page 1 of 1
Create your own free forum | Buy a domain to use with your forum